26100681
02/18/2026 22:57
2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050
Southbound Interstate 35 at milepost 53, WALCOTT TWP, Rice County
The Jeep Grand Cherokee was south on Interstate 35 when it lost control and struck the cable barrier.
Rice COSO, North Ambulance
Information believed complete
02/19/2026 00:20