26270398
02/16/2026 11:42

2700 Duluth
218-302-6127
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680

Highway 53 Milepost 36, COTTON TWP, St. Louis County

Vehicle was Northbound Highway 53 when it left the roadway rolled on its left side into the median.

Dry

St. Louis Co Sheriff, St Louis Co Rescue, Meadowlands First Responders, Cotton FD
Information believed complete
02/16/2026 13:49

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2015 Hyundai Tucson
Yes

Driver
Jeremy Joseph Sundbom
Virginia, MN, USA
Male Age: 45

Non-life Threatening
St Mary's Hospital