26320274
02/16/2026 09:03

3200 Thief River Falls
218-683-8410
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Southbound Highway 220 at Milepost 38, NORTHLAND TWP, Polk County

The Chevrolet Impala was traveling Southbound on Highway 220 at Milepost 38 when the vehicle lost control and rolled into the ditch.

Snow/Ice

Polk County Sheriff's, Alvarado Fire, North Valley Ambulance
Information believed complete
02/16/2026 10:29

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2007 Chevrolet Impala
Unknown

Driver
Lisa Marie Stromgren
Warren, MN, USA
Female Age: 37

Non-life Threatening
Altru Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Bella Ann Ferry
Warren, MN, USA
Female Age: 7

Non-life Threatening
Altru Hospital