26800205
02/14/2026 21:20

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680

Highway 23 at 1st St, Milaca, Mille Lacs County

The Kia K5 was eastbound on 1st St. in Milaca. The Dodge Grand Caravan was westbound Hwy 23. The Kia attempted to turn left onto Hwy 23 when it collided with the Dodge in the intersection.

Dry

MILACA PD, MILLE LACS CO SO, MILACA FIRE, NORTH AMBULANCE
Information believed complete
02/15/2026 01:35

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2010 Dodge Grand Caravan
Yes

Driver
Jerald Allen Wilwerding
FREEPORT, MN, USA
Male Age: 54

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Amanda Lynn Wilwerding
FREEPORT, MN, USA
Female Age: 53

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Jeremiah Allen Wilwerding
FREEPORT, MN, USA
Male Age: 21

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Molly Elizabeth Wilwerding
FREEPORT, MN, USA
Female Age: 15

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2025 Kia K5
Yes

Driver
Mohamed Noor Mohamed
WOODBURY, MN, USA
Male Age: 23

None
None

No
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Zakariye Muse Abdullahi
ST PAUL, MN, USA
Male Age: 20

None
None

Unknown
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Abdinasar Muhumed Ali
BLAINE, MN, USA
Male Age: 20

Non-life Threatening
M HEALTH PRINCETON

Unknown
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Abdihakim Hassan Mohamoud
BURNSVILLE, MN, USA
Male Age: 21

None
None

Unknown
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Jama Hussein Omar
WOODBURY, MN, USA
Male Age: 20

None
None

Unknown