26100584
02/14/2026 15:48

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Eastbound Highway 14 / 270th Avenue, MANTORVILLE TWP, Dodge County

Ford Escape eastbound Highway 14, Buick Enclave southbound 270th Avenue. Vehicles collided in the intersection.

Dry

Dodge County Sheriff, Kasson Police, Fire & Ambulance.
Information believed complete
02/14/2026 17:02
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2015 Buick Enclave
No

Driver
Female Age: 16

N/A

Yes
Not Applicable

Vehicle
2011 Ford Escape
Yes

Driver
Douglas Myron Masso
Claremont, MN, USA
Male Age: 55

None
N/A

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Sarah Anne Zrucky
Claremont, MN, USA
Female Age: 50

Non-life Threatening
N/A