26600447
02/14/2026 00:57

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Highway 7 / Neptune St N, COSMOS, Meeker County

Both Kia and Toyota were eastbound on Highway 7 when they collided near Neptune Street N.

Dry

Meeker County Sheriffs Office, Cosmos Fire Department, and Hutchinson Health
Information believed complete
02/14/2026 02:28

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2021 Kia Sorento
Yes

Driver
Emillio Augustin Merle
Winthrop, MN, USA
Male Age: 21

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2025 Toyota Rav4
Yes

Driver
Abdihakin Ahmed Ali
Coon Rapids, MN, USA
Male Age: 43