26200236
02/13/2026 19:59
2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050
Highway 109 at 405th Avenue, DELAVAN TWP, Faribault County
The Kia Nitro was Northbound on County Road 11 when it struck the GMC Sierra that was Westbound on Highway 109.
Faribault COSO, Delavan Fire, Winnebago Ambulance
Information believed complete
02/13/2026 21:27