26320251
02/13/2026 07:51

3200 Thief River Falls
218-683-8410
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Highway 1 at 310th Ave NE south of Goodridge, GOODRIDGE TWP, Pennington County

The Buick was travelling north bound on 310th Ave NE. The GMC Sierra was travelling west bound on Highway 1 when they collided.

Snow/Ice

Pennington County Sheriff's Office, Goodridge Fire/First Responders, Sanford EMS, MNDOT
Information believed complete
02/13/2026 14:00

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2022 GMC Sierra
Yes

Driver
Sarah Jean Kotrba
Goodridge, MN, USA
Female Age: 45

Non-life Threatening
Sanford Health- Thief River Falls

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Gemma Jade Kotrba
Goodridge, MN, USA
Female Age: 15

Non-life Threatening

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Layken Nicole Kotrba
Goodridge, MN, USA
Female Age: 12

Non-life Threatening

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2014 Buick Regal
Yes

Driver
Michael Thmor Daigle
Roseau, MN, USA
Male Age: 45

Non-life Threatening

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Ebony Markendra Wallace
Roseau, MN, USA
Female Age: 32