26800198
02/13/2026 07:06
2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680
Highway 10 and Highway 210, MOTLEY, Morrision County
Ram Pickup truck with an empty cattle trailer was headed eastbound on Highway 10, Attempted to stop at the stoplight at Highway 210 when it lost control and struck a Toyota Corolla that was westbound, stopped at the stoplight.
Wet
Morrison County Sheriff's Office, Motley Fire, Staple ambulance
Information believed complete
02/13/2026 08:52
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2023 Toyota Corolla
Yes
Driver
Brian Scott Goltz
Motley, MN, USA
Male Age: 60
Non-life Threatening
Lakewood Hospital - Staples
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Bryce Peter Jones
Motley, MN, USA
Male Age: 26
Non-life Threatening
Lakewood Hospital - Staples
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2025 Ram PIckup
No
Driver
Aloysius Irving Mitchell
MIneral Point, WI, USA
Male Age: 22