26900331
02/13/2026 07:04

2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Eastbound Interstate 94, Milepost 93, MOE TWP, Douglas County

The Toyota Highlander was traveling eastbound on I-94 when the vehicle left the roadway and rolled.

Snow/Ice

Douglas County Sheriff's Office, Brandon Fire, North Ambulance
Information believed complete
02/13/2026 08:15

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2010 Toyota Highlander
No

Driver
Azad Berwari
Moorhead, MN, USA
Male Age: 63

Non-life Threatening
Alomere Health

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Charwan Abdulsalam Mustafa
Moorhead, MN, USA
Male Age: 42

Non-life Threatening
Alomere Health