26200225
02/11/2026 19:11

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 22 at Bassett Drive, MANKATO, Blue Earth County

The Ford Escape was travelling Southbound on Highway 22. The Kia Sorento was travelling Northbound on Highway 22. The vehicles collided in the intersection.

Dry

Mankato DPS & Mayo Clinic Ambulance
Information believed complete
02/11/2026 20:43

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2015 Ford Escape
No

Driver
Heather Jean Quint
Good Thunder, MN, USA
Female Age: 46

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Marta Cadallero Diaz
Good Thunder, MN, USA
Female Age: 16

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2011 Kia Sorento
No

Driver
Female Age: 16

MCHS Mankato