26800190
02/10/2026 07:57

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030

Highway 2 and 63rd Ave NW, PIKE BAY TWP, Cass County

Pontiac G6 was northbound on 63rd Ave NW, attempting to cross highway 2 when it struck a Toyota Camry traveling westbound on highway 2.

Dry

Cass County, Leech Lake Tribal
Information believed complete
02/10/2026 14:59
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2008 Pontiac G6
Yes

Driver
Latrese Harmoni Blacklance
Sioux Falls, SD, USA
Female Age: 19

Non-life Threatening
Sanford - Bemidji

Yes
Not Applicable
Yes

Passenger
Cruz Michael Rodriguez-Wilkins
Bemidji, MN, USA
Male Age: 19

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2016 Toyota Camry
Yes

Driver
Elaine Jean Fleming
Cass Lake, MN, USA
Female Age: 73

Non-life Threatening
Sanford - Bemidji