26600415
02/09/2026 16:38
2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168
Southbound MNTH 169 to Eastbound MNTH 10 ramp, ELK RIVER, Sherburne County
The Ram Pickup was traveling Eastbound on MNTH 10 to go Southbound MNTH 101 on the ramp. The Toyota Sienna was traveling Southbound MNTH 169 to MNTH 101 ramp to go Eastbound on MNTH 10 when the vehicles collided.
Dry
Elk River PD, Elk River Fire
Information believed complete
02/09/2026 18:28
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2020 Ram 1500
Yes
Driver
David James Meyer Winn
Saint Michael, MN, USA
Male Age: 44
Non-life Threatening
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2024 Toyota Sienna
Yes
Driver
Anna Marie Burge
Zimmerman, MN, USA
Female Age: 35
Non-life Threatening
Mercy Hospital
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Juvenile Juvenile Juvenile
Zimmerman, MN, USA
Male Age: 13
Non-life Threatening
Mercy Hospital
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Juvenile Juvenile Juvenile
Zimmerman, MN, USA
Female Age: 7
Non-life Threatening
Mercy Hospital
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Juvenile Juvenile Juvenile
Zimmerman, MN, USA
Female Age: 1
Non-life Threatening
Mercy Hospital