26300249
02/09/2026 11:31

2300 Marshall
507-476-4020
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Eastbound Highway 60 at Milepost 12, WORTHINGTON, Nobles County

The Kenworth Semi was traveling Eastbound on Highway 60 at Milepost 12 when it lost control and rolled over.

Dry

Nobles County Sheriff's, Worthington Police, Sanford Ambulance
Information believed complete
02/09/2026 12:38

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2000 Kenworth Semi
No

Driver
Robert Dean Wenzel
Luverne, MN, USA
Male Age: 51

Non-life Threatening
Worthington Hospital