26200207
02/07/2026 21:37

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Southbound U.S Highway 169 at milepost 62, OSHAWA TWP, Nicollet County

The Chevrolet Silverado was south on Highway 169 when it lost control, rolled and came to a stop in the ditch.

Dry

Nicollet COSO, Mayo Clinic Ambulance
Information believed complete
02/07/2026 23:58

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2019 Chevrolet Silverado
Yes

Driver
Matthew Randall Boeve
Mankato, MN, USA
Male Age: 41

Non-life Threatening
Mayo Clinic Mankato Hospital