26100465
02/03/2026 12:51
2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050
HWY 43 AND BROADWAY ST, WINONA, Winona County
The Ford Transit Van was traveling Southbound on Highway 43. The Ford Explorer was traveling Eastbound on 6th St. The vehicles then collided in the intersection.
Dry
Winona PD, CSO, FD
Information believed complete
02/03/2026 14:57
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2025 Ford Explorer
Yes
Driver
Jacqueline Sara Krosch
Claremont, MN, USA
Female Age: 39
Non-life Threatening
Winona Health
Unknown
Not Applicable
Unknown
Passenger
Adalyn Rose Christian
Claremont, MN, USA
Female Age: 2
None
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2024 Ford Transit Van
No
Driver
Shawn Marie Fitzgerald
Winona, MN, USA
Female Age: 68