26100456
02/02/2026 11:34
2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050
North bound Highway 218 at 270th Street, Lansing, LANSING TWP, Mower County
The Ford Fusion and the Chevy Impala were traveling north bound on Highway 218 when they collided.
Mower County Sheriff's Office and Mayo Clinic Ambulance Service
Information believed complete
02/02/2026 13:12