26100450
02/02/2026 07:51

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 14 near Hickory Ln., Lewiston, HILLSDALE TWP, Winona County

The Chevy Trax was travelling east bound on Highway 14. The Subaru Outback was travelling west bound on Highway 14 when they collided on the bridge.

Snow/Ice

Winona Co SO, Lewiston Fire and Ambulance
Information believed complete
02/02/2026 10:00

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2021 Chevrolet Trax
No

Driver
Ariana Marie Stueve
Saint Charles, MN, USA
Female Age: 31

Non-life Threatening
Olmsted Medical Center

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2012 Subaru Outback
No

Driver
Natasha Ione Miller
Wausau, WI, USA
Female Age: 22