Fatal
26100441
02/02/2026 01:20

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Interstate 90 mile marker 183, WINDOM TWP, Mower County

This fatal crash involved an unbelted/unrestrained occupant.

The semi was travelling Westbound on interstate 90 when it left the roadway on the left and rolled onto its side coming to final rest in the median ditch.

Wet

Rose Creek Fire, Mayo Ambulance, & Mower CSO
Information believed complete
02/02/2026 05:35

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2024 Freightliner Semi
No

Driver
Gemeesh Joseph
Kitchener, ON, CAN
Male Age: 41

Non-life Threatening
St. Mary's Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Ajish Thomas
London, ON, CAN
Male Age: 45

Fatal