26100439
02/01/2026 20:14

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 44 at Mile Post 54, CALEDONIA TWP, Houston County

The Honda Pilot was northbound Highway 44 when it left the roadway near Mile Post 54.

Snow/Ice

Houston CoSO. Caledonia P.D, Fire, and Amb. Tri State Amv
Information believed complete
02/02/2026 00:26

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2011 Honda Pilot
Yes

Driver
Cameron Richard Munson
Spring Grove, MN, USA
Male Age: 26

Non-life Threatening
Gunderson LaCrosse

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Juvenile Female
Spring Grove, MN, USA
Female Age: 9

Non-life Threatening
Gunderson Lacrosse

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Bailey Alexis Leake
Spring Grove, MN, USA
Female Age: 29

Non-life Threatening
Gunderson LaCrosse

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Juvenile Male
Spring Grove, MN, USA
Male Age: 4

Non-life Threatening
Gunderson Lacrosse