26100437
02/01/2026 20:38
2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050
Eastbound Interstate 90 I Near Mile Post 243, FREMONT TWP, Winona County
The BMW was Eastbound Interstate 90 near Mile Post 243 when it lost control and struck the guardrail and concrete median bridge wall.
Winona CoSO. Winona Amb
Information believed complete
02/02/2026 00:26