26100431
02/01/2026 19:26

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Southbound Highway 52 near 113th Avenue Way, LEON TWP, Goodhue County

The Volkswagen was southbound highway 52 when it left the roadway near Mile Post 87.

Snow/Ice

Cannon Falls Amb. Goodhue CoSO
Information believed complete
02/01/2026 20:47

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2025 Volkswagen Taos
Yes

Driver
Benjamin Jose Segovia
Rochester, MN, USA
Male Age: 18

Non-life Threatening
St Marys Hospital