26600344
02/01/2026 14:24

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Highway 71 / 60th Ave SE, WILLMAR TWP, Kandiyohi County

The Chevrolet Trailblazer was traveling northbound on Highway 71 when the vehicle left the roadway and rolled.

Snow/Ice

Kandiyohi County Sheriff's Office, Willmar Fire, Centra Care Ambulance, Kandiyohi Rescue
Information believed complete
02/01/2026 18:14

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2006 Chevrolet Trailblazer
No

Driver
Alice Ann Baldwin
Sacred Heart, MN, USA
Female Age: 79

Non-life Threatening
Rice Hospital Willmar