26270294
02/01/2026 12:35
2700 Duluth
218-302-6127
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680
Interstate 35 north of County Road 8, BARNUM TWP, Carlton County
The Lincoln Aviator was traveling southbound Interstate 35 near County Road 8 when to went into the center median and rolled.
Carlton County Sheriff Office, Moose Lake Fire Department
Information believed complete
02/01/2026 18:12