MSP Web Media
Current Incidents
Search
Incident
Incident type:
Injury
ICR:
26800160
Date/Time:
02/01/2026 09:36
District:
2800 Brainerd
Case Information Contact:
218-316-3030
Media Contact:
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680
Location:
Highway 210 and 432nd Place, AITKIN TWP, Aitkin County
Description:
The Dodge Grand Caravan was traveling westbound on Highway 210. The Chevy Silverado pulled out from 42996 Highway 210 and was struck by the Dodge Grand Caravan.
Road Condition:
Snow/Ice
Outside agencies:
Aitkin County Sheriff, Aitkin Fire
Information believed complete
Last updated:
02/01/2026 20:56
2 Vehicle
s
involved.
Vehicle
2023 Chevrolet Silverado
Airbag Deployed:
Yes
Driver
Rachel Diane Combs
Aitkin, MN, USA
Female Age: 26
Injury type:
Non-life Threatening
Health Care Facility:
Riverwood Healthcare Center
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Suspected:
No
Vehicle
2008 Dodge Grand Caravan
Airbag Deployed:
Yes
Driver
Okerefe Margeret Aduorja
Brainerd, MN, USA
Female Age: 26
Injury type:
Non-life Threatening
Health Care Facility:
Riverwood Healthcare Center
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Suspected:
No
Passenger
Andrew Riley Oneil
Aitkin, MN, USA
Male Age: 37
Injury type:
Non-life Threatening
Health Care Facility:
Riverwood Healthcare Center
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Suspected:
No
Passenger
Isaiah Domonick Toedter
Aitkin, MN, USA
Male Age: 33
Injury type:
Non-life Threatening
Health Care Facility:
Riverwood Healthcare Center
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Suspected: