26100390
02/01/2026 06:41

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 14, west of Eyota in the via duct, EYOTA TWP, Olmsted County

The Subaru Crosstrek was travelling west bound on Highway 14 when it lost control and rolled coming to rest on it's side against a tree.

Snow/Ice

Olmsted Co SO, Rochester PD, Eyota Fire and Ambulance
Information believed complete
02/01/2026 07:42

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2024 Subaru Crosstrek
Yes

Driver
Yang Vue
Lewiston, MN, USA
Female Age: 45

Non-life Threatening
MCHS Rochester St. Marys