26800157
01/31/2026 17:51

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680

Highway 210 and 67th Avenue, MOTLEY, Cass County

The Toyota Highlander and Ford F150 were both traveling eastbound on Highway 210. The Toyota Highlander was attempting to make a left turn into a residence when it was struck by the Ford F150 in the westbound lane of traffic. The passenger of the Toyota Highlander was transported to a local hospital for non-life threatening injuries.

Dry

None
Information believed complete
02/01/2026 13:44

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2012 Ford F150
No

Driver
Adrian Noah Caldwell
Motley, MN, USA
Male Age: 17

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Jameson Michael Morris
Motley, MN, USA
Male Age: 16

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2019 Toyota Highlander
No

Driver
Jody Lynn Converse
Motley, MN, USA
Female Age: 50

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Patricia Annette Hoting
Staples, MN, USA
Female Age: 84

Non-life Threatening
Lakewood Staples