26310191
01/31/2026 12:22

3100 Virginia
218-735-3720
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680

Hwy 37 west of Hwy 53, FAYAL TWP, St. Louis County

(V1) 2016 Dodge Journey. (V2) 2023 GMC Acadia. 2023 GMC Acadia SUV was westbound on Hwy 37. 2016 Dodge Journey parked on shoulder of Hwy 37 and did not see the 2023 GMC Acadia SUV coming and pulled out to go westbound Hwy 37 and was broadsided by the 2023 GMC Acadia.

Dry

Virginia and Eveleth Ambulance, Eveleth Fire, Gilbert Fire, Fayal Fire, Eveleth PD, Gilbert PD
Information believed complete
01/31/2026 14:14

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2016 Dodge Journey SUV
Yes

Driver
Debra Lynn Gilbert
Aurora, MN, USA
Female Age: 70

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Donald Lawrence Gilbert
Aurora, MN, USA
Male Age: 75

Non-life Threatening
Virginia Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2023 GMC Acadia SUV
Yes

Driver
Cindy Marie Bradach
Eveleth, MN, USA
Female Age: 38

Non-life Threatening
Virginia Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Deililah Rae Bradach
Eveleth, MN, USA
Female Age: 11

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Emily Renee Bradach
Eveketh, MN, USA
Female Age: 6

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Rosalie Marilyn Darlene Bradach
Eveleth, MN, USA
Female Age: 7