26600318
01/31/2026 09:52
2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
MN Highway 15 at Meeker County Rd. 24, DASSEL TWP, Meeker County
2005 GMC Yukon was traveling northbound on MNTH 15. 2019 Jeep Compass was eastbound on County Road 24, when the two vehicles collided.
Dry
Meeker CSO, Dassel FD, and Mayo Ambulance
Information believed complete
01/31/2026 11:25
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2005 GMC Yukon
Yes
Driver
Emily Marie Richter
Dassel, MN, USA
Female Age: 43
Non-life Threatening
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Roger Arnold Richter
Dassel, MN, USA
Male Age: 61
Non-life Threatening
Hutchinson Health
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2019 Jeep Compass
Yes
Driver
Erin Noel Buhr
Litchfield, MN, USA
Female Age: 36