26310185
01/30/2026 14:44
3100 Virginia
218-735-3720
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680
Northbound Highway 6 at Milepost 68, DEER LAKE UNORG, Itasca County
The Toyota Camry was traveling northbound on Highway 6 near milepost 68 when it drove off into the right ditch and struck a tree.
Deer River PD, Deer River Fire, Itsaca County Sheriffs, Cohasset Fire
Information believed complete
01/30/2026 15:46