26200164
01/30/2026 13:19

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 22 / 470th Street, KASOTA TWP, Le Sueur County

The Chevrolet Malibu and Ford Maverick were both traveling northbound on Highway 22 when the vehicles collided.

Dry

Le Sueur County Sheriff's Office, Kasota Fire Department, Allina Ambulance
Information believed complete
01/30/2026 14:59

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2015 Chevrolet Malibu
Yes

Driver
Harlan Oscar Nelson
Green Isle, MN, USA
Male Age: 18

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2024 Ford Maverick
No

Driver
Kavass-E Anthony Wicker
Brooklyn Center, MN, USA
Male Age: 39

Non-life Threatening
Mankato ER