26900241
01/28/2026 15:22

2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

US Hwy 10 at Shore Dr, DETROIT LAKES, Becker County

The Freightliner truck and trailer and the Toyota Rav4 were both eastbound on US Hwy 10 when they collided near Shore Dr.

Dry

Detroit Lakes PD, Detroit Lakes FD, St Mary's EMS
Information believed complete
01/28/2026 17:36

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2017 Freightliner Cascadia 125
No

Driver
Alex Michael Mayo
Hewitt, MN, USA
Male Age: 34

None
Not transported

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2021 Toyota Rav4
No

Driver
Doris Yah Manigan
Fargo, ND, USA
Female Age: 44

Non-life Threatening
St Mary's Detroit Lakes