26310173
01/27/2026 13:14
3100 Virginia
218-735-3720
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680
Highway 169 near Spruce Drive , GREENWAY TWP, Itasca County
The Chevrolet Cavalier was traveling northbound on Highway 169 near Spruce Drive when the vehicle hit a patch of ice and veer off the road, hitting a tree.
Snow/Ice
Nashwauk Police Department, Nashwauk Fire Department, Itasca Sheriff Department, North Memorial
Information believed complete
01/27/2026 15:17
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2005 Chevrolet Cavalier
No
Driver
Amy Jo Terebayza
Grand Rapids, MN, USA
Female Age: 56
Non-life Threatening
North Memorial
Yes
No
No
Passenger
Shyanne Marie Lewis
Grand Rapids, MN, USA
Female Age: 30
Non-life Threatening
North Memorial