Fatal
26800131
01/27/2026 12:10

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680

Highway 34 and County Road 11, HENRIETTA TWP, Hubbard County

Buick Lesabre was eastbound on Highway 34 near Evening Dr when it crossed the center line, lost control, and struck a westbound Chevy Colorado head-on.

Wet

Hubbard County Sheriff's Office, Park Fire and North Ambulance
Information believed complete
01/27/2026 15:17
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2005 Buick Lesabre
Yes

Driver
Nancy Irene Bamlet
Nevis, MN, USA
Female Age: 80

Fatal
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2007 Chevy Colorado
Yes

Driver
Noel Francis Sletten
Park Rapids, MN, USA
Male Age: 85

Non-life Threatening
Sanford Health - Fargo