26900235
01/27/2026 13:06

2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

EB HWY 10 / CR 31, HAWLEY, Clay County

The 2013 Chevrolet Silverado was traveling Eastbound on Highway 10. The 2022 Chevrolet Silverado was Northbound on County Road 21. The vehicles then collided.

Dry

Clay CSO
Information believed complete
01/27/2026 14:00

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2022 Chevrolet Silverado
No

Driver
Jonathan David Swenson
Hawley, MN, USA
Male Age: 47

Non-life Threatening
Hawley ER

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2013 Chevrolet Silverado
Yes

Driver
Clay William Halverson
Twin Valley, MN, USA
Male Age: 67