26310170
01/27/2026 09:15
3100 Virginia
218-735-3720
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680
Northbound Highway 53 Milepost 63, Virginia, St. Louis County
The Kia Sportage was traveling northbound on Highway 53 when it spun out and rolled into the median.
Snow/Ice
St Louis County Deputies, Virginia PD, Virginia Ambulance
Information believed complete
01/27/2026 10:56
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2018 Kia Sportage
Yes
Driver
Raini Mari Boshey
Tower, MN, USA
Female Age: 36
Non-life Threatening
Essentia Health Virginia
No
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Roberta Lee Chavez
Tower, MN, USA
Female Age: 56
Non-life Threatening
Essentia Health Virginia