26900231
01/26/2026 21:02

2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Westbound Highway 10 at Highway 210 , STAPLES, Todd County

The Jeep Cherokee was Westbound on Highway 10 when it struck the pedestrian that was in the roadway at Highway 210.

Dry

Staples PD & Fire, Staples Ambulance
Information believed complete
01/27/2026 00:20

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2020 Jeep Cherokee
No

Driver
Susan Marie Horstmann
Staples, MN, USA
Female Age: 55

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Other People

Pedestrian
Information will be released at 01/27/2026 23:00
New Richmond, MN, USA
Male Age: 28