26310163
01/26/2026 17:01

3100 Virginia
218-735-3720
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680

Highway 71 Near Trail 211, RAINY LAKE UNORG, Koochiching County

The Honda Civic was traveling westbound on Highway 11 near Trail 211, when the Chevrolet Impala took a left out of a driveway and vehicles collided.

Snow/Ice

International Falls Fire, Rescue, and Ambulance, Koochiching County Sheriff's Office
Information believed complete
01/26/2026 21:59
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2010 Chevrolet Impala
Yes

Driver
Danielle Dawn Hell
International Falls, MN, USA
Female Age: 37

None
None

No
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Tyler Ryan Hell
International Falls, MN, USA
Male Age: 19

None
None

No
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Willie Dennis Hell-Dion
International Falls, MN, USA
Male Age: 4

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2010 Honda Civic
Yes

Driver
Zachary Blois Workman
International Falls, MN, USA
Male Age: 33

Non-life Threatening
Rainy Lake Medical Center