26600283
01/26/2026 14:41

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Ramp from Highway 169 Northbound to Fremont Avenue, car makes, Sherburne County

The Kia Sorento was eastbound on Fremont, Volkswagen was westbound. The Jeep was southbound on highway 169 near Fremont. The vehicles made contact at the intersection.

Dry

North Memorial Amb. Zimmerman Fire. Sherburne CoSO. MN DNR
Information believed complete
01/26/2026 17:29

3 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2025 Jeep Grand Cherokee
No

Driver
David Paul Peterzen
Elk River, MN, USA
Male Age: 63

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2013 Volkswagen Jetta
Yes

Driver
Jami Ann Schuster
Elk River, MN, USA
Female Age: 30

Non-life Threatening
Princeton Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2018 Kia Sorento
Yes

Driver
Male Age: 16