26600267
01/24/2026 11:48

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666

U.S. Highway 169 at MNTH 101, ELK RIVER, Sherburne County

2005 Nissan Titan and 2017 Dodge Caravan were both traveling northbound on US HWY 169, from MNTH 101, when the two vehicles collided.

Dry

Elk River PD, Elk River FD, and Elk River Ambulance
Information believed complete
01/24/2026 15:43

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2005 Nissan Titan
No

Driver
Ryan Donavan Penaz
Buffalo, MN, USA
Male Age: 50

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2017 Dodge Caravan
No

Driver
Evelyn George Gebeh
Eden Prairie, MN, USA
Female Age: 40

Non-life Threatening
Mercy Hospital