26310151
01/22/2026 17:36

3100 Virginia
218-735-3720
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680

Southbound Highway 135 Mile Marker 25, WHITE TWP, St. Louis County

The Lincoln Continental was traveling southbound on Highway 135 near Mile Marker 25 where it hit a Moose. Driver was transported from residence to Essentia Health-Northern Pines.

Snow/Ice

East Range PD, St. Louis County Sheriff's Office, Hoyt Lake Ambulance
Information believed complete
01/22/2026 20:04

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2001 Lincoln Continental
No

Driver
Robert Lee Stevenson
Embarrass, MN, USA
Male Age: 56

Non-life Threatening
Essentia Health- Northern Pines