26310143
01/22/2026 11:37

3100 Virginia
218-735-3720

Northbound Highway 169 at Woodland Park Road, HARRIS TWP, Itasca County

The Ram 1500 was traveling northbound on Highway 169 at Woodland Park Road where it went into the southbound lane. The Dodge Durango was traveling southbound on Highway 169 at the same location. The Ram 1500 struck the Dodge Durango angled/head-on. Driver of the Dodge Durango was transported by ambulance to Grand Itasca Hospital.

Snow/Ice

Grand Rapids Fire Dept., Grand Rapids PD., Itasca County S.O., North Ambulance, Iron Range Towing
Information believed complete
01/22/2026 14:35
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2016 Dodge Durango
Yes

Driver
Kimberly Ann Jahn
Grand Rapids, MN, USA
Female Age: 65

Non-life Threatening
Grand Itasca Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2014 Ram 1500
Yes

Driver
William Martin Glenn
Grand Rapids, MN, USA
Male Age: 71

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Victoria Rae Glenn
Grand Rapids, MN, USA
Female Age: 66