26310135
01/21/2026 11:24

3100 Virginia
218-735-3720
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680

Southbound Highway 169 at Mile Post 311, COLERAINE, Itasca County

The Dodge pickup truck was traveling southbound on Highway 169 when it spun out and entered the right ditch and rolled, the vehicle came to rest on its passenger side.

Snow/Ice

North Memorial Ambulance, Coleraine and Bovey Fire, Coleraine PD, Itasca County Deputies
Information believed complete
01/22/2026 14:14

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2010 Dodge Ram 2500
No

Driver
Jason Lyle Kaeder
Bovey, MN, USA
Male Age: 51

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Teresa Lee Rudolph
Bovey, MN, USA
Female Age: 50

None
Grand Itasca Hospital