MSP Web Media
Current Incidents
Search
Incident
Incident type:
Injury
ICR:
26600231
Date/Time:
01/21/2026 15:23
District:
2600 St. Cloud
Case Information Contact:
320-223-6666
Media Contact:
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168
Location:
Northbound Highway 23 at Mile Post 220, GILMANTON TWP, Benton County
Description:
The Toyota Rav was turning south onto 105th Avenue from southbound highway 23 while the Chevy Silverado was northbound on highway 23. The vehicles made contact at intersection.
Road Condition:
Snow/Ice
Outside agencies:
Benton Co. Foley Fire.
Information believed complete
Last updated:
01/21/2026 17:41
2 Vehicle
s
involved.
Vehicle
2015 Chevrolet Silverado
Airbag Deployed:
Yes
Driver
Peterson Jacquob Tyler
Solon Springs, WI, USA
Male Age: 31
Injury type:
None
Health Care Facility:
None
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Suspected:
No
Vehicle
2008 Toyota Rav 4
Airbag Deployed:
Yes
Driver
Male Age: 16
Health Care Facility:
Centra Care
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet: