26800114
01/21/2026 14:23

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030

Westbound Highway 210 and Mile Lake Dr., BAXTER, Crow Wing County

Ford F150 was westbound on highway 210 and Mile Lake Dr when it went off road into south ditch and into trees.

Snow/Ice

Crow Wing County Sheriff's Office, Baxter PD, Brainerd Fire, North Ambulance
Information believed complete
01/21/2026 15:24
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2016 Ford F150
Yes

Driver
Mary Jo Burkness
Sebeka, MN, USA
Female Age: 68

Non-life Threatening
St. Joes - Brainerd

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Kris Lynn Krejci
Parkers Prairie, MN, USA
Female Age: 46

Non-life Threatening
St. Joes - Brainerd