26900192
01/21/2026 14:11

2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Eastbound US Hwy 10 milepost 48, DETROIT LAKES, Becker County

The Nissan Xterra was eastbound on US Hwy 10 when it lost control and rolled in the median near milepost 48.

Snow/Ice

Detroit Lakes PD, Becker CSO, Essentia Health
Information believed complete
01/21/2026 15:48

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2001 Nissan Xterra
No

Driver
Jacob Remington Dean Ellis
Detroit Lakes, MN, USA
Male Age: 18

Non-life Threatening
Essentia Hospital Detroit Lakes