26900188
01/21/2026 12:37

2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Westbound US Hwy 10 milepost 68, PERHAM TWP, Otter Tail County

The Ford Ranger was westbound US Hwy 10 when driver lost control on ice. The Ford ran off road left side and rolled in the median near milepost 68.

Snow/Ice

Perham PD, Perham FD, Perham Amb
Information believed complete
01/21/2026 14:26

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2001 Ford Ranger
No

Driver
Robby Gordon Drum
Deer Creek, MN, USA
Male Age: 61

Not Documented
Perham Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Gail D Drum
Deer Creek, MN, USA
Female Age: 58

Not Documented
Perham Hospital