26600221
01/21/2026 11:45
2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168
NB HWY 169 @ CR 33 / 250TH AVE off-ramp, ELK RIVER, Sherburne County
The Jeep Grand Cherokee was traveling Northbound on off-ramp from Highway 169 @ CR 33. The Audi Q3 was traveling northbound on off-ramp behind the Jeep Grand Cherokee. The vehicles then collided at the top of the ramp.
Wet
ERL RIVER FD, AMBU, SHERBURNE CSO
Information believed complete
01/21/2026 13:32
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2023 Audi Q3
No
Driver
Lauren Elizabeth Ives
Elk RIver, MN, USA
Female Age: 25
None
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2017 Jeep Cherokee
No
Driver
Paul Milan Cook
Oak Grove, MN, USA
Male Age: 60
None
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Marie Louise Cook
Oak Grove, MN, USA
Female Age: 65
Non-life Threatening
Mercy Hospital