26900180
01/21/2026 11:02
2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168
Eastbound Highway 10: MP 114 , VILLARD TWP, Todd County
The Toyota Tacoma was westbound on Highway 10 near MP114 entered the ditch and rolled.
Snow/Ice
Motley FD; Staples PD; and Todd County Sheriffs Dept.
Information believed complete
01/21/2026 13:05
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2008 Toyota Tacoma
No
Driver
Randolph Jacob Olson
Menagha, MN, USA
Male Age: 68
Non-life Threatening
Lakewood Hospital
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Deborah Lynn Olson
Menagha, MN, USA
Female Age: 66