26100267
01/21/2026 10:22

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 52, Milepost 28, CHATFIELD TWP, Fillmore County

The Toyota Prius was traveling northbound on Highway 52. The Ford Expedition was traveling southbound. The two vehicles collided.

Snow/Ice

Fillmore County Sheriff's Office, Fountain Fire/EMS, Preston and Chatfield EMS
Information believed complete
01/21/2026 12:48

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2018 Ford Expedition
Yes

Driver
Annika Maryanna Quanrud
Fountain, MN, USA
Female Age: 25

Non-life Threatening
Saint Mary's Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Theodore Jay Quanrud
Fountain, MN, USA
Male Age: 2

Non-life Threatening
Saint Mary's Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2005 Toyota Prius
Yes

Driver
Andrea Christina Eger
Spring Grove, MN, USA
Female Age: 37

Non-life Threatening
Olmsted Medical Center

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Heidi Ann Eger
Canton, MN, USA
Female Age: 33

Non-life Threatening
Olmsted Medical Center